![]() |
Fax: 608-427-3501 24 hours 7 days a week |
|
Safety Guidelines Using Essential Oils |
GOING OUT OF BUSINESS SALEJULY 29th will be the last day we will be accepting orders. ALL SALES FINAL, LIMITED TO SUPPLY ON HAND. SHIPPING IS NOT INCLUDED IN PRICE, SHIPPING IS EXTRA, ORDERS WILL BE SHIPPED VIA UPS. NO CHECKS, PAYMENT BY CREDIT CARD ONLY.Butters: Coffee Butter
Proposed INCI name: Coffea Arabica {coffee} seed oil & hydrogenated vegetable oil Coffee Butter is produced from hydrogenation of roasted coffee oil which is obtained by a specific cold pressing process of selected coffee beans {seeds}. Coffee oil mainly contains polyunsaturated linoleic acid with a high content of palmitic acid, After a specific light hydrogenation process, the vegetable oil offers higher oxidation stability {a lower linoleic content} with an exceptional smooth and elegant feeling on the skin. Coffee Butter exhibits excellent spread ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for unique skin treatment products. Coffee Butter has found wide acceptance in a variety of product applications, adds moisturizing attributes to creams, lotions & bar soaps. Coffee Butter may be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils, balms, hair care and sun care products. Suggested usage rates are from 3% to 100% pure {as a butter-like balm}.
Prices shown are in US dollars and do not include shipping. We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone. |
| Copyright © 2003 Mint Meadow Country Oils. All text and images on this site are the property of Mint Meadow Country Oils . Reproduction, in part or in whole, in any form without express written permission expressly is prohibited. All Rights Reserved. |